Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
+44(0)1252 532020
Elles House, 4b Invincible Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7QU United Kingdom

Shopping Cart

0 item(s) - £0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
Filters
  • Stock
    • In Stock
  • Price

Consumables and Accessories

Sort By:
Show:
Display:
Stock Code: 051-0001/AF
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Accept a single ST Multimode connector.
Dimensions: 50mm x 25mm
Colour: White/Beige
Material: Plastic

£0.38
Incl VAT: £0.46
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-8000
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Stores up to 12 fusion splice protectors.
Self-adhesive.
For use in patch panels and wall mounted enclosures.

£1.80
Incl VAT: £2.16
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9001
Product Unit: Each
Features
ST Blank insert for fibre patch panel.
£0.08
Incl VAT: £0.10
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9002
Product Unit: Each

Features
SC Simplex Blank insert for fibre patch panel.

£3.90
Incl VAT: £4.68
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9003
Product Unit: Each
Features
SC Duplex Blank insert for fibre patch panel.
£0.11
Incl VAT: £0.13
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9100
Product Unit: Pack of 100

Technical Data
Length: 60mm
Colour: clear
Diameter before shrinking: 3.5mm
Diameter after shrinking: 2.5mm
Product Unit: Pack of 100

£8.00
Incl VAT: £9.60
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9101
Product Unit: Pack of 100

Technical Data
Length: 40mm
Colour: clear
Diameter before shrinking: 3.5mm
Diameter after shrinking: 2.5mm
Product Unit: Pack of 100

£7.75
Incl VAT: £9.30
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9500
Product Unit: Pack of 100

Pre-Saturated Isopropyl Alcohol Wipes
Individually Sealed Packs
Product Unit: Pack of 100

£28.00
Incl VAT: £33.60
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9501
Product Unit: Box of 150

Delicate task wiper
Non-abrasive & lint free
Picks up liquid and dust easily without scratching fragile surfaces
Product Unit: Box of 150

£6.50
Incl VAT: £7.80
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9510
Product Unit: Each

IPA is all-purpose cleaning and degreasing which can be used to clean virtually on any surface.

Due to high demand and NHS has highest priority to obtain some criticial items, We are not able to obtain more stock until early May.

£15.00
Incl VAT: £18.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9602
Product Unit: Each
Features
Cletop-S is a ergonomic-designed cleaner to clean the ferrule head.
It has excellent anti-static properties.
Replacement cassettes are also available.
£79.44
Incl VAT: £95.33
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9750
Product Unit: Each

Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN connectors. 500 Cleans. Tape replaceable.

£36.75
Incl VAT: £44.10
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9605
Product Unit: Each

Replacement cassettes for 016-9602.

£35.00
Incl VAT: £42.00
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9612
Product Unit: Each

Features
Cleans both LC and MU connectors and exposed 1.25mm ferrules.
Over 500 cleanings in one unit
Removing dust, oil and any other contaminations

£49.90
Incl VAT: £59.88
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9625
Product Unit: Each

Features
Cleans SC, ST and FC connectors and exposed 2.5mm ferrules.
Over 500 cleanings in one unit
Removing dust, oil and any other contaminations

£49.90
Incl VAT: £59.88
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 016-9660
Product Unit: Each

The Fibre Waste Bin provides the safest glass fibre scrap disposal method. The bin may be disposed of when full

£5.83
Incl VAT: £7.00
Based on 0 reviews.