Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
01252 532020
Unit 7, Trade City, Lyon Way, Frimley, Surrey, GU16 7AL

Shopping Cart

0 item(s) - £0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
Filters
  • Stock
    • In Stock
  • Price

Fibre Media Converters

Sort By:
Show:
Display:
Stock Code: 090-0016
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Media Interface: RJ45 & LC
Max. Cat 5 Distance: 100m
Max. Multi/Single-mode Fibre: 550m/10,000m
Power: Supply with AC-DC Power Adapter (3 Pin UK/DC9V/600mA)

£34.90
Incl VAT: £41.88
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0216
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Maximum transmission distance: Up to 550m
Operating at 850nm
Fibre size: Multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um
Comply with IEEE802.3z standard
Supply full duplex mode
Option for some TP-LINK Switches
Support hot plug and play

£54.82
Incl VAT: £65.78
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0003
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Connectors: D15 male for thick ethernet, ST connector for 10Base-FL, optional AUI cable for D15.
Fibre Lead type: (A) 9/125um singlemode duplex fibre optic lead for 10Base-FL, OR (B) 62.5/125um multimode duplex fibre cable for 10Bas...

£23.00
Incl VAT: £27.60
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0007
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Media Interface: ST Connector to 10Base-FL Ethernet, RJ45 Jack to 10Base-T Ethernet
Cable Type: 62.5/125, 50/125 Multi-Mode Duplex fibre, 9/125 Single-mode duplex fibre cable for 10Base-FL connection. Cat 3, 4, or 5 UTP Cable for 10...

£18.45
Incl VAT: £22.14
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0009
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Connectors: BNC Jack for 10Base2 & ST Connector for 10Base-FL
Cable Length: Up to 185m per thin coaxial cable.Up to 20km for singlemode duplex fibre lead, up to 2km for Multimode duplex fibre lead.
Standard: IEEE 802.3 10Base-2/10Ba...

£24.98
Incl VAT: £29.98
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0011
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Media Interface: 1 x SC/ST & 1 x RJ45 connectors
Standards and Protocols: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
Operation mode: Full Duplex or Half Duplex
Power: Supply with AC-DC Power Adapter 3 Pin UK, 5V Dc Input, 1 Amp
Other features:
 - Maximu...

£43.92
Incl VAT: £52.70
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0013
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Media Interface: 1 x SC & 1 x RJ45 connectors
Standards and Protocols: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
Operation mode: Full Duplex or Half Duplex
Power: Supply with AC-DC Power Adapter 3 Pin UK, 5V Dc Input, 1 Amp
Other features:
 - Maximum 2...

£69.66
Incl VAT: £83.59
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0014
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Media Interface: 1 x RJ45 connector & 1 x fibre port< br/> Wavelength: 1310nm
Other features:
 - Support hot swaps
 - Support IEEE802.1Q
 - Support Spanning Tree structure fault-tolerant network
 - Automatic full duplex and half duplex co...

£59.85
Incl VAT: £71.82
Based on 0 reviews.
Stock Code: 090-0015
Product Unit: Each

Technical Data
Connectors: 1 x RJ45, 1 x SC
Cable requirement: Cat5/5e, Multimode 62.6/125um, 50/125um fibre lead
Standard: IEEE 802.3z 10Base-SX IEEE802.3ab, 1000Base-T
LED: PWR, FDX, TP ACT, TP LNK, Fiber ACT, Fiber LNK

£39.50
Incl VAT: £47.40
Based on 0 reviews.